The Staff

Designated Safeguarding Lead: Mrs Tracy Robinson
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead:
Mrs Sue Miller, Mrs Emma Moore, Mrs Jo Ansell, Mr Adam Robinson

Senior Leadership Team

Head Teacher: Mrs Tracy Robinson
Assistant Head Teacher/SENCO: Mrs Sue Miller
Assistant Head Teacher (EYFS)/Attendance Lead: Mrs Emma Moore
Assistant Head Teacher/SENCO: Mrs Jo Ansell
Assistant Head Teacher (KS1): Mr Adam Robinson
Business Manager: Mrs Gill Bradshaw

 

Office Team

PA to the Head Teacher: Mrs Sue Spencer
Admin Assistant: Mrs Sue Butler/Mrs Becky Andrews
Finance Assistant: Mrs Shirley Chagouri-Brindle

Reception

Class Teachers: Miss Lily Springall, Mrs Jess Newby, Mrs Hannah Moon, Mrs Sophie Willats, Mrs Dani Laslett, Mrs Sonya Hammond
Teaching Assistants: Mrs Katie Rudolph (TA3/MDSA Supervisor), Mrs Charlotte Hutchison (TA3), Mrs Dot Russell (TA3), Mrs Debbie Keen
Intervention TAs: Mrs Sonia Bixley, Mrs Julie Hunter, Mrs Kerry Debreczeny, Mrs Emily Perry

Year One

Class Teachers: Mrs Janet Sayers, Mrs Sarah Firth, Mrs Emma Clarke, Mrs Emma Butler, Mrs Fiona Evans, Mrs Faye Hunt, Miss Lauren Backler
Teaching Assistants: Mrs Jayanthi Shankar, Mrs Vicki Lund, Mrs Lana Burnett, Mrs Claire Barnes, Mrs Julia Dowsett, Mrs Sarah Springall,
Pupil Premium Teacher: Mrs Jo Ansell

Year Two

Class Teachers:  Miss Natasha Fyfe, Mrs Rosemary Haines, Mrs Laurence Lecomte, Mrs Norma Manktelow, Mr Adam Devlin, Mr Jamie Atherton
Teaching Assistants: Mrs Cat Pymble (TA3), Mrs Arta Onuzi, Miss Vicky Wells (Maternity Leave until January 2019), Mrs Amy Lopez-Gittins, Mrs Donna Bartholomew, Mrs Claire Silver,
Mrs Val Krasniqi,
Pupil Premium Teacher: Mrs Janet Clayson

Other Staff

Inclusion Team: Mrs Sue Miller, Mrs Jo Ansell, Mrs Laurence Lecomte (HLTA)
Midday Supervisory Assistants: Mrs Donna Wootton (most Teaching Assistants are also Midday Supervisory Assistants), Mrs Beatriz Stanley, Mrs Claire Clapson
Breakfast Club: Mrs Arta Onuzi, Mrs Dot Russell, Mrs Jayanthi Shanker
Site Manager: Mr Simon Bradshaw